Please consider disabling AdBlock here on FOTP; we know ads are annoying, but they help keep the lights on, and we make sure ours are as unintrusive as possible.
Ariana - Touch It
Beyoncé - Drunk In Love
Britney - Toy Soldier
Xtina - Hurt
Katy - Walking On Air
Kesha - Blind
Gaga - Paparazzi
Lana - National Anthem
Madonna - Frozen
Rihanna - Skin
Taylor - All You Had To Do Was Stay
For the first three I really can't pick any order because all of them slay my life still. The other ones I liked too.
- The Altar by BANKS
- Mind of Mine by ZAYN
- The Human Condition by Jon Bellion
- Dangerous Woman by Ariana Grande
- Glory Days by Little Mix
- Natural Causes by Skylar Grey
- Glory by Britney Spears
- EMOTION side B by Carly Rae Jepsen
- Miscommunication by Tyler Glenn
- FMA by Grace
Britney Spears - Slumber Party (2016)
1. Do You Wanna Come Over?
2. Slumber Party (feat. Tinashe)
3. Change Your Mind (No Seas Cortés)
4. Liar
5. If I'm Dancing
6. Coupure Électrique
7. Mood Ring
this. close thread please.
It's just his debut album. Mind of Mine sure wasn't perfect, but it showed amazing potential. His second era will definitely prove it.
Great insight, I definitely thought there were some good points. I have the same opinion on most. My own order would be:
1. Dangerous
2. HIStory
3. Bad
4. Blood On The Dance Floor
5. Thriller
6. Xscape
7. Invincible
8. Off The Wall
9. Michael
To me Dangerous definitely shows MJ as he was. And HIStory is his best last album he released. Off The Wall feels heavily overrated and even Thriller isn't as amazing as what people say it is.